See all 32 photos
$735,000
Est. payment /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
680 SqFt
Open Sat 2PM-4PM
2256 West 7TH AVE #105 Vancouver, BC V6K1Y2
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 680
Square Footage 680 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,080
MLS® Listing ID R3124000
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $503/mo
Year Built 1985
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
A quiet south-facing one-bdrm w/a patio that lives like a garden.In the heart of Kitsilano this 680sf home opens onto a generous 265sf+ sq.ft. south-facing, private patio w/gorgeous raised garden beds.The kind of outdoor space that gets used: morning coffee, summer dinners & slow Sundays w/a good book.The living & dining area is well laid out & anchored by a wood-burning fireplace & a cozy window ledge overlooking the garden.The kitchen has been thoughtfully refreshed w/new counters,sink & faucet,stainless appliances & a pantry that hides a front-loading washer/dryer.Windgate offers peace of mind:rainscreened in 2002,plumbing,roof & elevator updates.1 pkg stall & 1 storage locker plus pet friendly?Perfectly located -steps to W.4th, Kits Beach & Broadway. Open Sat May 16 & Sun May 17 2-4pm (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Others
Ownership Strata