See all 7 photos
$749,800
Est. payment /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
630 SqFt
Open Sat 2PM-4PM
5383 CAMBIE ST #302 Vancouver, BC V5Z2Z9
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 630
Square Footage 630 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,190
MLS® Listing ID R3123985
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $497/mo
Year Built 2020
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Beautiful 1 bedroom + 1 den corner unit in Henry, the luxury concrete building located in the heart of Cambie Corridor. This spacious and open concept designed unit invites in sunlight through its over-height ceilings and European-style Tilt and Turn windows. It features air-conditioning, large family-sized built-in Miele appliances, and a huge bedroom to fit a king-sized bed! Queen Elizabeth Park is across the street and Oakridge Mall, food, grocery, and Eric Hamber Secondary are all within a 10 minute walk away. Amenities: rooftop patio + BBQ, party room. RENTALS & PETS ALLOWED. 1 parking + 1 storage. Open House May 16&17 (Sat & Sun) 2-4pm (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Heat Pump
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata